peanut suppliers Australia

Find where to buy products from Australian suppliers, including: distributors, industrial manufacturers, bulk supplies and wholesalers of raw ingredients & finished goods.

Search for products or services, then visit the suppliers website for prices, SDS or more information. You can also view suppliers in NZ, UK or the USA.

Product
Peanut Oil Peanut Oil (Edible)   Mohanty Pty Ltd
MPL Products
AXIMUL F231 Aximul F231 is a vegetable-based mono and diglyceride ester of edible fatty acids. This product supports the production of RSPO: Certified sustainable palm oil and is sourced via the Mass Balance supply chain model. Aximul F231 offers the great benefits and features of no taste, free-flowing ivory beads, emulsion and can be used as an extrusion aid. Aximul F231 is highly capable of being used in the production of being an emulsifier in ice cream, margarine, antistaling in baked goods, aerations in cakes, crystal modification in peanut butter, lubricant- pasta, extrusion and coffee whiteners. Group: Food & beverage ingredients, confectionery & bakery. CAS No. 123-94-4. Composition: Mono and diglyceride ester of edible fatty acids. Application: Bread, Cakes & Pastries, Frozen Dough, Dairy, Desserts & Ice Cream. Function: Emulsifier. Physical Form: Pieces. Certification: Kosher, Halal, JAKIM, MUI. Product Code: PIM000039873. DKSH Performance Materials
Australia
AXIMUL F232 Aximul F232 is a vegetable-based mono and diglyceride ester of edible fatty acids. This product supports the production of RSPO: Certified sustainable palm oil and is sourced via the Mass Balance supply chain model. Aximul F232 offers the great benefits and features of no taste, free-flowing ivory beads, emulsion and can be used as an extrusion aid. Aximul F232 can be used in the production of ice cream, margarine, antistaling in baked goods, aerations in cakes, crystal modification in peanut butter, lubricant- pasta, extrusion and coffee whiteners. Group: Food & beverage ingredients, confectionery & bakery. CAS No. 123-94-4. Composition: Mono and diglyceride ester of edible fatty acids. Application: Bread, Cakes & Pastries, Frozen Dough, Dairy, Desserts & Ice Cream. Function: Emulsifier. Physical Form: Pieces. Certification: Kosher, Halal, JAKIM, MUI. Product Code: PIM000039874. DKSH Performance Materials
Australia
beetroot powder all sizes Beet (Beta vulgaris) roots are famous for their bright vibrant color, earthy flavor, and rich nutritional content. A tasty and healthy addition to your diet, simply add into cereal, smoothies, soups, juices, or any cooking you see fit for a Superfood boost. Beetroot Powder is rich in antioxidants, dietary fiber, calcium, iron, potassium, folate (vitamin B9), and manganese, along with other nutrients. Specifications: Name: Beta Vulgaris, Organic, Ingredients: 100% Beetroot Powder, Country of Origin: China, Allergen Information: May contain traces of bees pollen or traces of peanuts. Pack Sizes: 100g, 400g, 1Kg, 2Kg, 5Kg, 10Kg, 20Kg. Product ID: 1G_ORGANIC_BEETROOT_POWDER. Grow To Mobile
DEODORIZED PRACAXI OIL 1KG Traditionally pracaxi oi l is used against erysipelas, a skin infection usually caused by bacteria and applied against stretch marks of pregnant women. Pracaxi oil obtains with 19% the highest known concentration of behenic acid, 6 times higher than that of peanut oil and is used in the cosmetic industry in products due to its excellent moisturising properties. Furthermore, it increases viscosity in emulsions which may replace, for example, the cationic surfactants in hair lotions. Has several medical applications including regeneration and healing of the skin after surgery and burns. Pracaxi oil strengthens hair roots, thus avoiding hair loss. Induces brightness, avoiding the appearance of split ends, improves extraordinarily combing. Uses: Skin care; Hair Care. Group: Raw Materials; Oils; Fungicide; Bactericide Properties; Moisturizing Agents; Viscosity Increasing Agents; Repairing Agents; Hair Conditioning Agents. Alternative Name: Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil. Grade: Cosmetics. CAS Number: 866620-18-0. Pack Sizes: 1KG. Trulux
Australia & Worldwide
DRY EXTRACT OF PRACAXI 1KG Traditionally pracaxi oi l is used against erysipelas, a skin infection usually caused by bacteria and applied against stretch marks of pregnant women. Pracaxi oil obtains with 19% the highest known concentration of behenic acid, 6 times higher than that of peanut oil and is used in the cosmetic industry in products due to its excellent moisturising properties. It promotes cell renewal in the highest level able to "weld" stretch marks and scars in teenagers and pregnant women due to the high capacity of this oil to stimulate production of collagen and elastin. Assists in the treatment of acnes and pimples, with fungicide and bactericide properties. Pracaxi oil strengthens hair roots, thus avoiding hair loss. Induces brightness, avoiding the appearance of split ends, improves extraordinarily combing. Uses: Skin care; Hair care. Group: Raw Materials; Extracts; Moisturizing Agents; Fungicide; Bactericide Properties; Hair Conditioning Agents. Alternative Name: Pentaclethra Macroloba Dry Seed Extract. Grade: Cosmetics. CAS Number: 866620-18-0. Pack Sizes: 1KG. Trulux
Australia & Worldwide
NUTS Nuts is a confectionery inclusion made out of peanuts as a core, coated with chocolate/flavoured chocolate with an extra layer of glazing/ sugar coating. The outer layer of nuts can be customisable from mono-colour to multiple colours based on your application's needs. Tell us your need and we can customise the solution for you. Group: Food & beverage ingredients, confectionery & bakery, processed food & food service. Composition: Peanuts, chocolate and sugar coating. Application: Breakfast Cereals/Bars, Bread, Cakes & Pastries, Frozen Dough, Confectionery. Function: Other, Inclusion. Physical Form: Pieces. Product Code: PIM000071283. DKSH Performance Materials
Australia
PHENYLACETIC ACID - NATURAL ISOLATES PHENYLACETIC ACID. Suggested flavouring applications: Honey, caramel, vanilla, chocolate, nuts and peanuts, and to give a sweet note to fruity flavours. Robertet's natural isolates. SUPPLIERS OF QUALITY RAW MATERIALS TO THE COSMETIC & AROMATIC INDUSTRIES.. Categories: Food Flavour Ingredients Cosmark Aromatics
NSW, Nationwide
Roasted Sacha Nuts Roasted edible Sacha Inchi seeds with a nut-like crunch, used for plant-based protein, healthy fats and snack applications. Uses: Snacking, inclusions, trail mixes, toppings, protein/fat source, wellness foods. Group: Food ingredient / roasted seed / nut-like snack. Alternative Names: Sacha Inchi, Inca peanut, mountain peanut, sacha peanut, Plukenetia volubilis seeds. Grades: Food grade. Approvals: Yes. CAS No. Pack Sizes: Retail packs 2 kg / bulk cartons. May contain allergen-style cross-contact risks. Store cool, dry and sealed. NN Imports
VIRGIN PRACAXI OIL 1KG Traditionally pracaxi oi l is used against erysipelas, a skin infection usually caused by bacteria and applied against stretch marks of pregnant women. Pracaxi oil obtains with 19% the highest known concentration of behenic acid, 6 times higher than that of peanut oil and is used in the cosmetic industry in products due to its excellent moisturising properties. Furthermore, it increases viscosity in emulsions which may replace, for example, the cationic surfactants in hair lotions. Has several medical applications including regeneration and healing of the skin after surgery and burns. Pracaxi oil strengthens hair roots, thus avoiding hair loss. Induces brightness, avoiding the appearance of split ends, improves extraordinarily combing. Uses: Skin care; Hair care. Group: Raw Materials; Oils; Fungicide; Bactericide Properties; Moisturizing Agents; Viscosity Increasing Agents; Repairing Agents; Hair Conditioning Agents. Alternative Name: Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil. Grade: Cosmetics. CAS Number: 866620-18-0. Pack Sizes: 1KG. Trulux
Australia & Worldwide

Would you like to list your products on Australian Chemical Suppliers?

Our database is helping our users find suppliers everyday.

Add Your Products